SPEAKERS

CONFIRMED PLENARY SPEAKERS

Reinhard Dörner (Germany)
Valentina Emiliani (France)
Juraj Fedor (Czech Republic)
Mikhail Ivanov (Germany)
Maciej Lewenstein (Spain)
William Phillips (USA)
Ian B. Spielman (USA)
Thomas Stöhlker (Germany)
Jordi Tura i Brugués (The Netherlands)


CONFIRMED INVITED SPEAKERS

Monika Aidelsburger (Germany)
Anne Amy-Klein (France)
Marcis Auzinsh (Latvia)
Almut Beige (United Kingdom)
Rocío Borrego Varillas (Italy)
Lukas Bruder (Germany)
Thomas Busch (Japan)
Carlo Callegari (Italy)
Caroline Champenois (France)
Roman Ciurylo (Poland)
Luigi Consolino (Italy)
Sergio Diaz-Tendero (Spain)
Audrius Dubietis (Lithuania)
André Eckardt (Germany)
Johannes Feist (Spain)
Michael Gatchell (Sweden)
Dermot Green (UK)
Elisabeth Gruber (Austria)
Saida Guellati-Khélifa (France)
Markus Hennrich (Sweden)
Pierre-Michel Hillenbrand (Germany)
Shuhei Yoshida (Austria)
Jaroslav Kočišek (Czech Republic)
Simon L. Cornish (UK)
Franck Lépine (France)
Chloé Malbrunot (Switzerland)
Tomáš Mančal (Czech Republic)
Agostino Marinelli (USA)
Tommaso Mazza (Germany)
Marjan Mirahmadi (Germany)
Cristiane Morais -Smith (The Netherlands)
Hongcheng Ni (China)
Christian Ott (Germany)
Yuri Ralchenko (USA)
Laura Rego (UK)
Jan Rothhardt (Germany)
Patrick Rousseau (France)
Marika Schleberger (Germany)
Kirsten Andrea Schnorr (Switzerland)
Birgitta Schultze-Bernhardt (Austria )
Sangeeta Sharma (Germany)
Andrey Surzhykov (Germany)
Leticia Tarruell (Spain)
Ivano Tavernelli (Switzerland)
Richard Thomas (Sweden)
Päivi Törmä (Finland)
Agnes Vibok (Hungary)
Jörn Wilms (Germany)
Emilia Witkowska (Poland)

CONFIRMED HOT TOPICS SPEAKERS

Tangui Aladjidi (France)
Romain Basalgète (France)
Mattias Bertolino (Sweden)
Lena Bäuml (Germany)
Johannes Bischoff (German)
Jérémie Caillat (France)
Mariusz Gajda (Poland)
Smita Ganguly (Sweden)
Sébastien Garcia (France)
Fabian Holzmeier (France)
Ite A. Yu (Taiwan)
Maksim Kunitski (Germany)
Ivana Mastroserio (Italy)
Rodolphe Momier (France)
Jonas Rodewald (UK)
Leonardo Salvi (Italy)
Robert Wild (Austria)
Yuri van der Werf (The Netherlands)
Wilkowski David (Singapore)
Matjaz Žitnik (Slovenia)


EPS YOUNG MINDS SESSION SPEAKERS

Christian Oswald (ERC, Belgium)
Gediminas Račiukaitis (Lithuania)
Gintaras Valušis (Lithuania)
Augustinas Vizbaras (Lithuania)